This page was exported from Braindump2go Updated Real Microsoft Exam Dumps PDF&VCE [ http://www.mtaguide.com ]
Export date: Wed Sep 18 3:05:52 2019 / +0000 GMT

One Year Free Updation for Exam CompTIA 220-801 Dumps - Braindump2go Ensure You 100% Passing Exam 220-801 (211-220)



COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

2015 CompTIA 220-801 Certification Exam is coming! Getting a Laest 220-801 Practice Test is very important for an Exam Candiate! Braindump2go New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions Well Formatted in PDF and VCE versions, providing you convenience and excellence both at the same time! Free Questions and Answer are provided Following:

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-801 Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801 VCE,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Simulations Questions,220-801 CompTIA A+ Exam

QUESTION 211
Which of the following connector types does CAT5e require to connect it from a PC to a switch or router?

A.    RJ-45
B.    RJ-11
C.    BNC
D.    LC

Answer: A

QUESTION 212
During the installation of a wireless router at a small business, it is noted that some of the wireless clients support WPA2 and some of the clients support WPA. Which of the following encryptions should be set on the router?

A.    WPA
B.    WPA2
C.    WEP
D.    TKIP

Answer: A

QUESTION 213
Which of the following cable types is rated to transmit a MAXIMUM of 10 Mbps?

A.    CAT3
B.    CAT5
C.    CAT5e
D.    CAT6

Answer: A

QUESTION 214
When building a RAID 10 array, which of the following is the minimum number of drives that have to be installed?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: C

QUESTION 215
Which of the following is the correct configuration for a RAID 5 array?

A.    A two disk set with one data strip
B.    A three disk set with two data strips and a parity strip
C.    A two disk set with two data strips
D.    A four disk set with two sets of data strips

Answer: B

QUESTION 216
A user has a new laptop with a quad-core processor, and wants to increase the memory of the unit. Which of the following memory types would be the BEST choice?

A.    DIMM
B.    RIMM
C.    SIMM
D.    SODIMM

Answer: D

QUESTION 217
Which of the following is the MOST critical component related to removing heat from the CPU?

A.    Vented case
B.    Number of fans
C.    Thermal paste
D.    Liquid cooling

Answer: C

QUESTION 218
Which of the following is the form factor of a standard S-video connector?

A.    DB-15
B.    DB-25
C.    DIN-6
D.    DB-9

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://en.kioskea.net/contents/180-db25-connector

QUESTION 219
Which of the following network devices broadcasts all data to all users?

A.    Hub
B.    Router
C.    Switch
D.    Bridge

Answer: A

QUESTION 220
Which of the following cooling types would MOST likely be recommended for a home theater PC?

A.    Nitrogen
B.    Liquid
C.    Fan/heatsink
D.    Passive

Answer: C


Want Pass 220-801 Exam At the first try? Come to Braindump2go! Download the Latest CompTIA 220-801 Real Exam Questions and Answers PDF & VCE from Braindump2go,100% Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html

 

 


Post date: 2015-08-26 07:18:27
Post date GMT: 2015-08-26 07:18:27
Post modified date: 2015-08-26 07:18:27
Post modified date GMT: 2015-08-26 07:18:27

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com